Endorsements

 

ENDORSE CECILY


 

Endorsements

“Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez is an outstanding, hard-working lawyer and she will be an outstanding, hard-working judge on the Court of Appeals. Be assured that she will serve the law with integrity, impartiality, and independence.”
Judge Mary Kay Becker, Court of Appeals (Serving since 1994 in the position to be filled in this election)

Judicial Endorsements

Skagit County Superior Court Judge Laura Riquelme
& WA Supreme Court Justice Steven Gonzalez

  • Washington State Supreme Court Justice – Steven González
  • Washington State Supreme Court Justice – Sheryl Gordon McCloud
  • Washington State Court of Appeals, Division I Judge – Mary Kay Becker
  • Washington State Court of Appeals, Division I Judge – Ann Schindler
  • Skagit County Superior Court Judge, retired – Susan Cook
  • Skagit County Superior Court Judge, Presiding – Brian Stiles
  • Skagit County Superior Court Judge – David Svaren
  • Skagit County Superior Court Judge – Laura Riquelme
  • Skagit County District Court Judge – Diane Goddard
  • Skagit County District Court Commissioner – Jenifer Howson
  • Whatcom County Superior Court Judge – Deborra Garrett
  • Court of Appeals Division I Judge Mary Kay Becker

  • Whatcom County Superior Court Judge – Raquel Montoya-Lewis
  • San Juan County Superior Court Judge – Kathryn Loring
  • Snohomish County Superior Court Judge – Marybeth Dingledy
  • Snohomish County District Court Judge, Presiding – Anthony Howard

Attorney Endorsements

Skagit County Superior Court Judge David Svaren
& Brian Stiles, Presiding

  • Carrie Blackwood, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • J. Damon Burk, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Elizabeth Neidzwski, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Hans Juhl, Attorney – Seattle, WA
  • Becky Clawson Juhl, Attorney – Seattle, WA
  • Nick Henery, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Keith Tyne, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • C. Wesley Richards, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Jeri Chavez, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Tammy Candler, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Kathy Prunty, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Whatcom County Superior Court Judge Deborra Garrett

  • Adam Yanasak, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Devin Hennessey, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Angie Clifford-Salisbury, Attorney, Mount Vernon, WA
  • Jennifer Rancourt, Attorney – Everett, WA
  • Jessica Fleming, Attorney – Everett, WA
  • Sharon Fields, Attorney – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Phillip Buri, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • David Brown, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Leta Sanchez, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Matthew Mearns, Attorney – Everett, WA
  • Julie Helling, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • WA Senator Kevin Ranker

  • Hannah Stone, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Nicholas W. Juhl, Attorney – Seattle, WA
  • David P. Lovik, Attorney – Seattle, WA
  • James Erb, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Nick Fay, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Jeff Thigpen, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Kelly Owen, Attorney – Bellingham, WA
  • Sloan Johnson, Attorney – AZ
  • Amanda Johnson, Attorney – AZ
  • Heather Shepard, Attorney – Bellingham, WA

Community Leaders

MV City Councilperson Iris Carias

  • Kevin Ranker, WA State Senator 40th Legislative District (D)
  • Germaine Kornegay, Sedro Woolley City Council Member (D)
  • Richard Brocksmith, Mount Vernon City Council Member (D)
  • Iris Carias, Mount Vernon City Council Member (D)
  • Jill Johnson, Island County Commissioner (R)
  • Dr. Kristen French – Bellingham, WA
  • Courtney Sanchez – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Cristobal Sanchez – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Jeanne McDermott – Anacortes, WA
  • Marc Oomen – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Sonny Chavez – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Agnes Koestl – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Scott & Nelma McMullen – Mount Vernon, WA
  • Elizabeth Bragg – Bellingham, WA
  • Jeremy Harrison-Smith – Clear Lake, WA
  • Cindy Marquina-Negrete – SeaTac, WA
  • Bonifacio Sanchez – Denver, CO
  • Joe Wooding – Bellingham, WA
  • Marco Morales – Heidelberg, Germany/Mount Vernon, WA
  • Todd Edison – Bellingham, WA
  • Bob Burr – Bellingham, WA
  • Aramis Johnson – Bellingham, WA
  • Marguerite Greening – Eastsound, WA
  • AFSCME Local 176 PD

  • Northwest Washington Central Labor Council

  • LiUNA Local 292

  • Orcas Womens’ Coalition

  • Lummi Nation

  • Whatcom County Democrats

  • Skagit County Democrats

  • Island County Democrats

  • San Juan County Democrats

  • 40th Legislative District Democrats

  • 39th Legislative District Democrats

  • 10th Legislative District Democrats

  • Young Washington Democrats

  • Young Whatcom Democrats

  • Young Skagit Democrats